Shop

Purple Queen Anthias (Pseudanthias tuka)
March 24, 2015
Sunburst Anthias (Serranocirrhitus latus)
March 24, 2015
Show all
Placeholder

Bartlett’s Anthias (Pseudanthias bartlettorum)

$39.99$59.99


  • Also known as Christmas Island Anthias.
  • Is a hot pink fish with a bright yellow top. A decently hardy fish though a somewhat delicate fish to ship. Is reef safe.
  • Likes to eat mysid shrimp, amphipods and other macroscopic life.
COMMON NAME: Bartlett's Anthias
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Pseudanthias bartlettorum
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~2-3 inches
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 55 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Planktivore
CARE LEVEL: Easy
REEF SAFE: Considered safe
AVAILABILITY: Most always available – 99%
Clear
SKU: ANTHIAS0006. Category: .