Black Ice Designer Ocellaris Clown Fish (Amphiprion ocellaris)

  • Live Saltwater Black Ice Ocellaris Clown Fish
    (Amphiprion ocellaris)
    This fish is a very beautiful variation of the Black Ocellaris clownfish. This clown has an irregular white pattern on the center of the body and it is rare to see 2 which are identical. A real conversation piece for your tank.

    COMMON NAME: Black Ice Ocellaris Clownfish
    SCIENTIFIC NAME: Amphiprion ocellaris
    SIZE AVAILABLE: ~3/4-1 inch
    MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 30 gallons
    FOOD/DIET: Omnivore
    CARE LEVEL: Moderate
    REEF SAFE: Yes
    AVAILABILITY: Most always available – 50%

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: CLOWN0016 Category: