Black Ocellaris Clown Fish (Amphiprion ocellaris)

  • The Black Ocellaris Clownfish fish is similar to the regular Ocellaris Clown Fish. One big difference is its color. While these fish are in the juvenile stage, they fish still have that “Nemo” look, but as they mature, their skin becomes darker and darker until it is jet black. They are very hardy and are good for a beginner or intermediate aquarist.

    COMMON NAME: Black and White Ocellaris Clownfish
    SCIENTIFIC NAME: Amphiprion ocellaris
    SIZE AVAILABLE: ~3/4 inch
    MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 30 gallons
    FOOD/DIET: Omnivore
    CARE LEVEL: Moderate
    REEF SAFE: Yes
    AVAILABILITY: Most always available – 99%

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: CLOWN0009 Category: