Black Ray Shrimp Goby (Stonogobiops nematodes)

Also known as Yellow Rose Antenna Goby, Blackray Shrimp Goby and Striped Goby.

COMMON NAME: High Fin Goby, Black Ray Shrimp Goby, Antenta Goby
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Stonogobiops nematodes
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~1 inch
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 10 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Carnivore
CARE LEVEL: Moderately easy
REEF SAFE: Yes.
AVAILABILITY: Most always available – 99%

 

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: GOBY0011 Category: