Black Ribbon Eel (Rhinomuraena quaesita black)

$69.99$79.99

COMMON NAME: Blue Ribbon Eel
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Rhinomuraena quaesita
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~8 inches
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 80 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Carnivore
CARE LEVEL: Moderate
REEF SAFE: With caution, eats small fish and crustaceans.
AVAILABILITY: Most always available – 99%

 

  • Also known as Ribbon Eel.
Clear
SKU: EELS0007 Category: