Blue Ring Angelfish (Pomacanthus annularis)

$99.99$299.99

Generally not safe with corals. Likes to dine on sponges and must be provided a varied diet.

COMMON NAME: Blue Line Angelfish
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Pomacanthus annularis
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~3-4 inches
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 100 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Omnivore
CARE LEVEL: Moderate
REEF SAFE: Considered safe, may nip at corals/clams and live rock
AVAILABILITY: Most always available – 50%
Clear
SKU: ANGEL0007 Category: