Clarkii Clownfish (Amphiprion clarkii)

$21.99

t is also known as Clark's Anemonefish or Clark's Clownfish. It has a reddish-brown base color with white stripes and an orange forehead when full grown. Clarkii Clownfish is one of the most hardy, and one of the most common clownfish in home aquariums. It is important to note that this fish is semi-aggressive towards other clownfish and passive tank mates.

COMMON NAME: Clarki Clownfish
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Amphiprion clarkii
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~1 inch
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 55 gallons

 

Clear
SKU: CLOWN0002 Category: