Coral Cat Fish (Plotosus lineatus)

COMMON NAME: Coral Catfish
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Plotosus lineatus
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~2 inches
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 75 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Omnivore
CARE LEVEL: Moderate
REEF SAFE: Yes, but is aggressive.
AVAILABILITY: Most always available – 99%

 

  • Coral Carfish are venomous.

 

  • Also known as Striped Eel Catfish.

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: MISC0007 Category: