Coral Hogfish (Bodianus mesothorax)

COMMON NAME: CoralHogfish
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Bodianus mesothorax
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 70 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Carnivore
CARE LEVEL: Moderate
REEF SAFE: Juvenile: Yes; Adult: No

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: HOG0002 Category: