Fiji Damsel

  • Also known as South Sea Devil Damsel Fish, Village Belle and Blue Star Damsel.
  • The Fiji Blue is a very beautiful fish with the top half being bright blue and the bottom being yellow.
  • Aggressive but reef safe.
COMMON NAME: Fiji Blue Devil Damsel
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Chrysyptera taupou
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~1 inch
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 30 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Omnivore
CARE LEVEL: Moderately easy
REEF SAFE: Yes, but may be aggressive
AVAILABILITY: Most always available – 99%

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: DAMSEL0013 Category: