Gold Flake Maroon Clown Fish (Premnas biaculeatus)

  • Live Saltwater Gold Flake Maroon Clown Fish (Premnas biaculeatus) – a very beautiful variation of the Maroon Gold Clownfish – This clown has an gold flake on the center of the body – where it is rare to see 2 which are identical. A real conversation piece for your tank.

    COMMON NAME: Gold Flake Maroon Clownfish
    SCIENTIFIC NAME: Premnas biaculeatus
    SIZE AVAILABLE: ~3/4-1 inch
    MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 30 gallons
    FOOD/DIET: Omnivore
    CARE LEVEL: Moderate
    REEF SAFE: Yes
    AVAILABILITY: Most always available – 99%

     

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: CLOWN0017 Category: