Helfrichi Fire Fish Goby (Nemateleotris helfrichi)

It will rarely become aggressive towards other fish. However, it is territorial, and will fight with its own species. It is also known as Pink Firefish, Pink Dartfish and Helfrich's Dartfish.

COMMON NAME: Helfrichi Firefish Goby
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Nemateleotris helfrichi
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~3/4 inches
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 30 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Carnivore
CARE LEVEL: Moderately easy
REEF SAFE: Yes.
AVAILABILITY: Most always available – 99%

 

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: DART0001 Categories: ,