Mandarin Goby Fish- Spotted (Synchiropus picturatus)

$19.99$28.99

The Spotted Mandarin is moderately hardy in reef
aquariums if given special care. It is not overly
aggressive towards other fish, except for its own species. It will eat
natural prey off live rock and live sand. It is also known as Target
Mandarin and Picture Dragonette.

COMMON NAME: Spotted Mandarin Goby
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Synchiropus picturatus
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~1 inch
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 20 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Carnivore
CARE LEVEL: Moderately easy
REEF SAFE: Yes.
AVAILABILITY: Most always available – 99%
Clear
SKU: DRAGONETS0002 Categories: ,