Maroon Clown Fish- White Stripe (Premnas biaculeatus)

$29.99

  • While the White-Stripe Maroon Clownfish is reef safe, is it important to know that this fish is aggressive and will likely harass and even kill other clownfish. It is also known as Spine-Cheeked Clownfish. They come from Coral Sea and the Indo-Pacific.

    COMMON NAME: White-Striped Maroon Clownfish
    SCIENTIFIC NAME: Premnas biaculeatus
    SIZE AVAILABLE: ~2 inches
    MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 30 gallons
    FOOD/DIET: Omnivore
    CARE LEVEL: Moderately easy
    REEF SAFE: Yes
    AVAILABILITY: Most always available – 99%

     

Clear
SKU: CLOWN0008 Category: