Purple Pseudochromis Fish (Pseudochromis fridmani)

A very hot, bright purple colored fish, and extremely pretty.

COMMON NAME: Purple Pseudochromis/Dottyback
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Pseudochromis fridmani
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~1 inch
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 30 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Carnivore
CARE LEVEL: Easy
REEF SAFE: Considered safe, but semi-aggressive
AVAILABILITY: Most always available – 99%

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: BASSLET0011 Categories: ,