Shop

Diadema Basslet Fish (Pseudochromis diadema)
March 24, 2015
Tobacco Basslet (Serranus tabacarius)
March 24, 2015
Show all

Royal Dottyback Basslet Fish (Pseudochromis paccagnellae)

$10.99


The Royal Dottyback is very unique Basslet, it's
purple on the front half and yellow on the back half. It will defend
its territory against fish two to three times its size. It makes a very
attractive fish for the tank.

COMMON NAME: Bicolor Pseudochromis/Dottyback Basslet
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Pseudochromis paccagnellae
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~1 inch
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 30 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Carnivore
CARE LEVEL: Easy
REEF SAFE: Considered safe, but semi-aggressive
AVAILABILITY: Most always available – 99%

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: BASSLET0004. Categories: , .