Smith Blenny Fish (Meiacanthus smithii)

$15.99

COMMON NAME: Smith Blenny aka Fang Blenny
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Meiacanthus smithii
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~1 inch
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 20 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Herbivore
CARE LEVEL: Moderately easy
REEF SAFE: Yes
AVAILABILITY: Most always available – 99%

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: BLENNY0003 Category: