Xanthurus Angel (Apolemichthys xanthurus)

  • Generally not safe with corals.
  • Likes to dine on algae & sponges and must be provided a varied diet.
COMMON NAME: Cream Angel
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Apolemichthys xanthurus
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~2 inches
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 75 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Herbivore
CARE LEVEL: Semi-easy
REEF SAFE: Aggressive, may eat corals and clams
AVAILABILITY: Most always available – 99%

 

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: ANGEL0005