Yellow Face Angel (Centropyge heraldi)

$29.99$39.99

COMMON NAME: Yellow Pygmy Angel
SCIENTIFIC NAME: Centropyge heraldi
SIZE AVAILABLE: ~1 1/2 inches
MINIMUM TANK SIZE: 30 gallons
FOOD/DIET: Herbivore
CARE LEVEL: Moderate
REEF SAFE: Semi-aggressive, may nip at corals/clams when hungry
AVAILABILITY: Most always available – 99%
Clear
SKU: DWARF0008 Category: